CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS BUS TRIP

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 04/27/2019
8:00 am - 7:00 pm

Location
The Friendly Community Center

Category(ies)


Saturday- April 27, 2019 – Depart at 8:00AM and Return by 7:00PM

Cost:
Adults $58 – Includes bus ticket, admission to museum and 1 ½ hour tour, including Hot Glass Show. Optional- add $12 for Fun with glass “Sandblasting” Make & Take Drinking Glass
Children ages 6 – 17
$40 – Includes bus ticket, admission to museum and 1 ½ hour tour, including Hot Glass Show. Optional-add $12 for Fun with glass “Sandblasting” Make & Take Drinking Glass

Itinerary:

Arrival at the Corning Museum of Glass: 10:30-11am

Guided Tour: 11am-12:30pm including a Hot Glass Show
Lunch at the café or on your own: 12:30pm-1:30pm
Fun with Glass: 1:30pm-2:30pm -Optional
Shopping/Check out more of the galleries: 1:30pm to departure
Depart time: 4:00pm

Click here to purchase tickets or go to our Special Events tab under “Programs & Events”

 

A free shuttle bus is available between CGM and the Gaffers district (Downtown Corning), about 15 min ride- Several restaurants and shops. Snacks and beverages are permitted on the bus

Donations

Please consider making a safe and secure donation to The Friendly Community Center via PayPal.

Subscribe

Sign up for our mailing list to get news of the latest events right to your email.

Calendar

<< Mar 2019 >>
SMTWTFS
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6